Word Count: 541334   Pages: 670

PageIDWord Count
Word Count191850
Simple Answers to (Not So) Simple Questions Part 5: Prayer and Hope*189990
Simple Answers to (Not So) Simple Questions Part 4: Spirit* and Church*189970
Simple Answers to (Not So) Simple Questions Part 3: Christ and Salvation*189950
Simple Answers to (Not So) Simple Questions Part 2: Sin and Law189930
Simple Answers to (Not So) Simple Questions Part 1: God and Man189740
Travel Guide-New Testament Part 4: Book of Prophecy190180
Travel Guide-New Testament Part 3: The General Letters190160
Travel Guide-New Testament Part 2: The Letters of Paul190130
Travel Guide-New Testament Part 1: The Gospels and the Book of History3320
Travel Guide-Old Testament Part 5: Books of Minor Prophets190080
Travel Guide-Old Testament Part 4: Books of Major Prophets190060
Travel Guide-Old Testament Part 3: Books of Poetry190040
Travel Guide-Old Testament Part 2: Books of History190020
About Us18783824
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: REVELATION18870366
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: JUDE18868291
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 2 JOHN & 3 JOHN18866320
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 1 JOHN18864362
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 2 PETER18862303
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 1 PETER18860334
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: JAMES18858364
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: HEBREWS18856426
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: PHILEMON18854296
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: TITUS18852380
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 2 Timothy18850327
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 1 Timothy18848332
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 2 THESSALONIANS18846311
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 1 THESSALONIANS18844318
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: COLOSSIANS18842320
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: PHILIPPIANS18840309
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: EPHESIANS18838313
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: GALATIANS18836333
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 2 CORINTHIANS18834272
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: 1 CORINTHIANS18832358
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: ROMANS18830367
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: ACTS18828317
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: JOHN18826403
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: LUKE18824367
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: MARK18822349
READING THE NEW TESTAMENT: MATTHEW18820538
READING THE BIBLE: NEW TESTAMENT188181496
Reading the Bible One Prayer at a Time18816569
Reading the Bible One Parable at a Time18814531
Reading the Bible One Subject at a Time18812620
Reading the Bible One Person at a Time18810524
Reading the Bible One Story at a Time: The New Testament*18808597
Reading the Bible One Story at a Time: The Old Testament*18805611
How to Use The Courses184011473
Login18313339
Registration18210157
What Now?173301497
From Jesus to Now17327384
From Exile to Jesus173241216
From David to Exile17321751
From Abraham to David17318711
From Adam to Abraham17314891
Introduction17309618
The Story of Jesus17212142
Books of Minor Prophets- Malachi4469126
Books of Minor Prophets- Zechariah4435126
Books of Minor Prophets- Haggai4410126
Books of Minor Prophets- Zephaniah4377126
Books of Minor Prophets- Habakkuk4346126
Books of Minor Prophets- Nahum4306126
Books of Minor Prophets- Micah3807126
Books of Minor Prophets- Jonah3771126
Books of Minor Prophets- Obadiah3733126
The Books of Minor Prophets- Amos3695126
The Books of Minor Prophets- Joel3653126
The Books of Minor Prophets- Hosea3617126
Books of Major Prophets- Daniel3524126
Books of Major Prophets- Ezekiel3490126
Books of Major Prophets- Lamentations3448126
Books of Major Prophets- Jeremiah3411126
Books of Major Prophets- Isaiah3377126
Books of Moses- Leviticus1424125
Question 144171061139
Questions 141, 142 and 143170391149
Questions 139 and 140169731143
Questions 137 and 138169061250
Question 136168391190
Questions 134 and 135167731249
Questions 132 and 133167061301
Questions 130 and 131166391320
Questions 128 and 129165721431
Questions 126 and 127165051500
Questions 124 and 125164391382
Questions 121, 122 and 123163731404
Questions 118, 119 and 120163071490
Part Five: Prayer and Hope*16304143
Questions 115, 116 and 117162301522
Question 114161641277
Questions 111, 112 and 113160971275
Questions 109 and 110159811273
Questions 107 and 108159141280
Questions 104, 105 and 106158481189
Questions 102 and 103157821229
Questions 100 and 101157161330
Question 99156481195
Questions 97 and 98155821438
Questions 95 and 96155161412
Questions 93 and 94154481430
Questions 91 and 92153811258
Part Four: Spirit* and Church*15376147
Questions 67 and 68144321229
Questions 89 and 90153071385
Questions 83 and 84150331393
Question 88152381038
Question 87151711299
Questions 85 and 86151001212
Questions 80, 81 and 82149641573
Question 79148981237
Question 78148321083
Question 7714766677
Questions 75 and 76147001311
Questions 73 and 74146341307
Questions 71 and 72145681224
Questions 69 and 70145001327
Question 65142991265
Question 66143651148
Questions 63 and 64142341271
Questions 52 and 53138291240
Questions 38 and 39133561322
Question 6214163991
Questions 60 and 61140971201
Questions 58 and 59140311163
Questions 56 and 57139641172
Questions 54 and 55138971274
Questions 50 and 51137601271
Questions 46 and 47136291355
Questions 48 and 49136951048
Questions 44 and 45135591264
Questions 42 and 43134911320
Questions 40 and 41134231114
Questions 36 and 37132901478
Question 35132231013
Questions 32, 33 and 34131551592
Questions 30 and 31130891073
Questions 27, 28 and 29130221288
Questions 25 and 26129521063
Questions 23 and 2412886802
Questions 21 and 22128191354
Questions 19 and 20127521194
Questions 16, 17, and 18126851077
Questions 14 and 15126191250
Questions 12 and 13125531279
Questions 10 and 11124851116
Question 912420821
Questions 6, 7, and 8123491383
Questions 4 and 5122831045
Question 3122101172
Questions 1 and 2120871022
Introduction12080745
Part Three: Christ and Salvation*14231143
Part Two: Sin and Law13019159
Part One: God and Man12084143
Introduction1207613
Jesus is Arrested10528459
Jesus Enters Jerusalem10522855
The Good Samaritan10516671
Jesus fed 5000 people10512561
Jesus told the story of the farmer10506788
Jesus met John the Baptist10500685
Jesus is Buried10494470
Jesus Is Nailed to a Cross104871117
Peter Says He Does Not Know Jesus10483548
The Most Important Commandment10477403
Jesus Feeds the 4,000104711388
Jesus Sends Out the Twelve Disciples10467450
Jesus raised a girl from death10463903
Jesus calmed a storm10457615
Jesus is Baptized and Tempted10447681
Jesus is Arrested104381046
The Lord’s Supper10434852
Blind Men Receive Their Sight10429409
John the Baptist’s Head is Cut Off10425901
God makes a new heaven* and new earth.7890888
God is the king of kings.7888898
An angel plays the seventh trumpet.7884550
A lamb* opens a scroll.7882871
John saw one like a Son of Man.7879635
The Story of Revelation78751304
Jude is a serious letter. Read each word.78731345
The Story of Jude7869631
2 John and 3 John are small books. Enjoy every part of both of them.78671246
The Story of 2 John & 3 John7863579
God is love.7861481
Love one another.7859435
Live as children of God.7857444
Do not love the world.7855392
Walk in the Light.7852378
Be on your guard.7848395
The Day of the Lord is coming.7846664
Watch out for false teachers.7844749
Men spoke from God.7842382
Add to your faith*.7840411
The Story of 2 Peter7836768
The Story of 1 John7832830
Be patient when you suffer.7830480
Be careful with your tongue.7828523
Care about everyone.7825443
God gives good gifts.7822354
Find joy when your faith* is tested7819450
The Story of James7815948
Look to Jesus.7813424
What does faith* look like?78111539
Jesus made the perfect sacrifice*.7806602
Jesus was the great high priest.7804388
How has God spoken?7802413
The Story of Hebrews7798998
Philemon is a small book. Enjoy the whole letter.77931059
The Story of Philemon7787519
The Saviour* appeared.7784461
The grace* of God has come.7782414
Teach the truth to everyone.7780495
Appoint good leaders.7778532
Paul greeted Titus.7775419
The Story of Titus7769863
Preach* the word.7767498
The scripture* comes from God.7765531
The last days are coming.7763539
Remember Jesus.7761434
Do not be ashamed to suffer.7759484
The Story of 2 Timothy77541010
Take care of what God gave you.7751382
Paul wrote a song about Jesus.7748349
Choose good leaders.7746494
Jesus came to save sinners*.7744493
Paul warned about false teachers.7742449
The Story of 1 Timothy7738876
Work while you wait.7733525
Stand firm.7731385
A man said he was god.7729533
Jesus would come to judge.7727645
Thanks to God for you.7724359
The Story of 2 Thessalonians7718738
The day of the Lord* is coming.7716677
Walk in the way that pleases God.7713468
Remember our work.7710432
Good news came in a good way.7708491
Paul thanked God.7706433
The Story of 1 Thessalonians7701855
Learn to pray and speak.7697443
Put off the old life, put on the new life.7694857
Walk the way of Jesus.7692584
Paul sang a song about Jesus.7690459
Paul prayed for the Colossians.7687486
The Story of Colossians7682933
God will provide what you need.7680701
Follow my example.7678623
Jesus showed us how to be humble.7676608
Paul had good news in prison.7674453
Paul gave a prayer of thanks.7670509
The Story of Philippians7668931
Stand up and fight.7666607
Paul taught wives and husbands.7664529
Jews* and Gentiles* are one in Jesus.7662855
We were once dead, but now are alive.7659636
Praise* to the Father, Son, and Holy Spirit*.7657716
The Story of Ephesians76531144
Help the one who falls.7651440
Keep in step with the Spirit*.7648649
We are sons of God by faith*.7646633
Paul told his story.76431552
There was bad news – “another gospel*’.7640472
The Story of Galatians76361069
Paul had a vision* and a difficulty.76341282
Paul took a ride in a basket.7632854
God gave generous grace*.76280
We have riches in jars of mud.7626934
God was the God of all comfort.76231236
The Story of 2 Corinthians76191133
Do not forget the gospel*.7615667
What is the best gift?7613694
Have good manners at the Lord’s* table.7610778
The church* should not accept sin*.7608576
The church* should not be divided.7606971
The Story of 1 Corinthians76001138
Believers have a future hope*.7597710
The Holy Spirit* gives us life and helps us live.7595923
People could be right with God by faith* in Jesus.75931257
God sent Jesus to rescue us.7591595
God was angry about sin* and all people sin*7587798
The Story of Romans75851136
Saul became Paul.75801213
Philip talked to a man from Africa.7578705
Peter spoke, the church* began.75761268
The Holy Spirit* came upon people.7573535
Jesus went up into heaven*.7569650
The Story of Acts75651135
Jesus prayed for his friends.75591171
Jesus washed his friends’ feet.75571385
Jesus raised Lazarus from death.75541896
Jesus talked about the ‘bread of life’.75522242
Jesus talked to a Samaritan woman.75501816
The Story of John75461033
Jesus was raised from death.7544644
Jesus told the story of the lost things.75390
The Story of Luke75201581
Jesus was arrested.75150
Jesus walked on water.75120
Jesus told stories.75060
The Story of Mark74961039
Jesus was alive again.7492620
Jesus was nailed to the cross*.7489609
Jesus healed many people.7485960
Jesus was tempted by the Devil*7483583
Jesus was born.7478585
The Story of Matthew74741184
Revelation74710
Jude74680
3 John74660
2 John & 3 John74640
1 John74620
2 Peter74600
1 Peter74580
James74560
Hebrews74540
Titus74520
Philemon74500
2 Timothy74480
1 Timothy74460
2 Thessalonians74440
1 Thessalonians74420
Colossians74400
Philippians74380
Ephesians74360
Galatians74340
2 Corinthians74320
1 Corinthians74300
Romans74280
Acts74260
John74240
Luke74200
Mark74180
Matthew74160
The Gospels7407180
Obadiah’s Vision66941416
Purim Is Celebrated6430934
Nehemiah’s Enemies Continue to Oppose the Rebuilding64211102
Nehemiah’s Enemies Oppose the Rebuilding64061264
Ezra Comes to Jerusalem63851572
The Family Line of Levi6345455
David Makes Plans for Building the Temple63261131
Jehu Is Anointed as King of Israel63141101
Elijah Runs Away to Mount Horeb62951225
Elijah and the Widow at Zarephath62721238
Ahab King of Israel6263513
Solomon’s Wives6243763
Solomon Builds the Temple6229766
Solomon Prepares to Build the Temple6213982
David Gives Orders to Solomon6203831
David Mourns Over Absalom61881817
Absalom Makes Secret Plans Against David61771211
Absalom Kills Amnon61661796
Nathan Tells David He Has Sinned61491360
David Wins Many Battles61371434
David Brings the Ark to Jerusalem61261157
Saul Takes His Own Life6114812
David, Nabal and Abigail61021986
David Doesn’t Kill Saul When He Has the Chance60911175
Saul Kills the Priests at Nob60801031
David and Jonathan60691877
Saul’s Growing Fear of David6060708
Samuel Anoints David to Be Israel’s King6049908
Israel Chases the Philistines Away60381190
Samuel’s Final Speech to Israel60271295
Israel Asks for a King6004971
The Men of Kiriath Jearim Came59951014
Hannah’s Prayer5986719
Meet Gideon59621217
The Angel of the Lord Warns Israel5944935
The Covenant is Renewed59281448
Towns are Given to the Levites5917445
Israel Wins the Battle59002803
Achan Sins Against the Lord58841526
Joshua Becomes Israel’s Leader5872641
Choose Life Not Death5845748
Blessings for Obeying the Lord58331193
Honor the Lord58212221
Obey the Lord58042172
Israel Refuses to Obey the Lord57841036
When certain men turned against Moses57691521
Moses stayed behind15491292
The battle of Jericho happened16461439
The people went across the river16401929
Moses gave the Ten Commands15551320
Do not forget God1569658
Moses sang a song15753385
Hosea Called Israel* to Repent*3647767
God Loved Israel*3643834
God Would Punish Israel*36371044
Hosea Brought his Wife Home3631500
We Learn About Hosea and His Family3625705
The Story of Hosea36211119
Pour Out the Spirit*3691464
The Lord* Will Restore You3687424
Return to the Lord*3681586
The Day of the Lord* Was Coming3674800
The Insects Were Coming3668765
The Story of Joel36611057
God Would Bring Israel* Back3726583
God Showed Locust, the Fire, and the Measuring Line3720630
Let Justice* Roll Down3716543
Seek Me and Live3712438
God Would Judge3706734
The Story of Amos36991154
The Story of Obadiah3739855
The Story of Jonah3776968
Jonah was Like the Plant3800739
Jonah was in Nineveh3796649
Jonah Met the Fish3790635
Jonah was in the Storm3786661
God Spoke to Jonah3782416
Who is a God Like You?4300430
What Does God Require?4296435
A Ruler from Bethlehem Would be Born4292529
The Lord* Will Rescue You4286639
The Mountain of the Lord* Would Come4282489
The Story of Micah3812987
Your People Were Scattered4336411
God Gave a Curse to Ninevah4332553
The Writer Told About the Lion’s Cave4326421
Feet on the Mountain Were Coming4320403
The Lord* was Jealous4316450
The Story of Nahum4311891
Habakkuk Sang4371424
The Righteous* Shall Live by Faith*4367461
Habakkuk Complained Again4362542
God Answered4358565
Habakkuk Complained4354432
The Story of Habakkuk4350967
Have No More Fear4404609
Animals were in the Streets4398443
Seek the Lord*4394407
The Day of the Lord* was Coming Soon4390767
God Swept the Earth4386462
The Story of Zephaniah43821017
Speak to Zerubbabel4431459
Be Strong and Build4424467
Consider Your Ways4418640
The Story of Haggai4414962
Strike the Shepherd*4463457
The One Who They Wound Will be Mourned4459503
God Told About a Crown and a Temple*4453540
God Worked by His Spirit*4448640
A Man Brought the Measuring Line4444694
The Story of Zechariah4440978
The Day was Coming4498564
God Warned Against Robbing Him4492691
The Lord’s* Messenger was Coming4488652
God Warned Cursed Priests4484637
God Loved Israel*4478444
The Story of Malachi44731180
Joshua Said Goodbye16581002
Samson was a Wise and Foolish Warrior49274545
Jephthah Made a Strange Promise49211740
Gideon Won a Fight.49151491
Deborah Wrote a Song49071432
Deborah Spoke for God48971230
Daniel Prayed35541131
Daniel had a Big Dream35501495
A King Became a Wild Man3544737
Daniel Faced the Lions35381542
Daniel’s Friend Did Not Bow35321524
The Story of Daniel35281403
The Story of Ezekiel34951180
Ezekiel Saw the Valley of Dry Bones3520817
Ezekiel Lost his Wife.3510757
God Would Judge in 4 Stories35021664
The Glory* of God Left the Temple*35061111
Ezekiel Watched the Wall3514636
God is Faithful*3469544
The Writer Cried for Help3478657
Restore Us, O Lord*3484457
Is God our Enemy?3465675
Jerusalem Was Alone3459764
The Story of Lamentations3453968
Jeremiah Was Put in a Well3442881
God Would Make a New Promise3436632
The Pot-Maker Worked with the Clay3431620
The Writer Told About False Gods and the True God3427738
God Called Jeremiah to be a Prophet*3421733
The Story of Jeremiah34171149
The Servant Would Rescue the People34071015
God Gave Comfort for the People34031153
A Child Was Born3399685
Isaiah Saw God3393549
The Story of Isaiah33831171
The Day of the Lord* Would Come3389885
The people returned to the land1951519
The people began to rebuild the temple*19551352
The people repented*19691134
The Bride Longs for Her Lover2728774
The Lover Longs for the Bride2738640
Remember Your Creator2690641
The Teacher Described Wise Men and Fools2682637
Guard Your Steps2678535
Everything is Empty2672574
The Writers Told the End of the Matter2704506
The Story of Song of Songs2717919
The Story of Ecclesiastes26661111
The Story of Proverbs2627984
The Story of Psalms25901090
The Writer Described an Honourable Woman2656790
A Poor Man is Better Than a Cheat2650970
Do Not Take What is Not Yours2646747
Trust in the Lord2639547
Wisdom Calls2633644
The Story of Job25581088
The Lord* is Great2618809
Number Your Days2614677
A Song Comforts Those Who Struggle2608935
God is the Good Shepherd*2602476
The Writer Described a Blessed* Man2596514
God Blessed Job2581526
Job’s Friends Arrived2573419
God Questioned Job25772928
Job Lost Everything25671264
Satan* Visited with God2563546
Books of Poetry- Job2554125
Books of Poetry- Psalms2586125
Books of Poetry- Song of Songs2712127
Books of Poetry- Ecclesiastes2661129
Books of Poetry- Proverbs2622125
The people completed the wall2009919
Ezra read the law2004726
The people built the wall19981515
Nehemiah asked to go home19921260
Nehemiah prayed to God1985670
God gives the laws for the burnt offering1467934
A special day is set for a special sacrifice*14721837
God is holy1476845
Care for the poor1483990
God gives blessings* and curses14881848
Esther Saved her People4533999
Haman’s Plan Failed4529805
Esther Agreed to Talk to the King.45231023
A Royal Beauty Became Queen45171162
The Queen Refused to Dance4513893
The Story of Esther45081072
David prayed for the people18961183
The giant with six fingers fought Israel.1892557
God made a promise to David1886863
Uzzah touched the ark*1880580
David had his greatest soldiers1872946
Solomon talked to God and God talked to Solomon19153239
Solomon built the temple*1911870
The Story of Leviticus14321296
The Story of Joshua1602971
The Story of Judges16701041
The Story of Nehemiah19791214
The Story of Ruth16791000
The Story of 1 Samuel1720925
The Story of 2 Kings1829982
The Story of 1 Chronicles18661267
The Story of 2 Samuel1756956
The Story of 1 Kings1794948
The Story of Ezra19471479
The Story of 2 Chronicles19071400
Ruth Returned with Her Mother-in-Law.3143978
Ruth met Boaz16941386
Boaz made Ruth his wife17061180
Naomi and Ruth made a plan1699981
Samuel was born17271437
Saul became the first king of Israel17331623
God rejected Saul as king17371672
Saul talked to a wicked woman17471488
David sang a sad song17631192
David became king17701215
God made a promise to David17761289
David sang a song of praise17841585
Rahab hid the spies16101272
The sun stood still16512117
God took Elijah to heaven*1835985
Elisha helped a widow with oil1839626
Elisha made a sick soldier well again18451002
Ezra prayed19651219
David made Solomon King17982297
Solomon asked God to make him wise18051392
Solomon prayed to open the temple*18093220
The kingdom* broke18151652
Elijah stood against the false prophets*18192131
The people had two good kings19273356
A wicked king burned Jerusalem1858968
Josiah fixed the temple*1851702
Babylon came to defeat Judah19341368
The Queen of Sheba visited19221527
The temple* was finished19611405
David fought Goliath17432441
Naomi left the land to find food16831193
The Story of Deuteronomy15411121
Books of Moses- Deuteronomy1537125
The Story of Exodus14141107
Books of Moses- Exodus1400129
The people had the Passover supper14432197
God moved into his sacred* tent14631373
God gave the law to Moses14571852
God’s people escaped through the Red Sea14531326
Books of History- Esther2013125
Books of History- Nehemiah1973125
Books of History- Ezra1942125
Books of History- 2 Chronicles1903125
Books of History- 1 Chronicles1862125
Books of History- 2 Kings1825125
Books of History- 1 Kings1790125
Books of History- 2 Samuel1751125
Books of History- 1 Samuel1715125
Books of History-Ruth1674125
Books of History- Judges1665125
Books of History-Joshua1597125
Israel celebrated the Passover*15061130
The spies went into Canaan15101179
The people protested and Moses prayed15161822
Water came from a rock15221309
A bad prophet* lived and an animal talked15261801
We see the great command15631088
The Story of Numbers14991149
Books of Moses- Numbers1493129
God called Moses14402610
Remember, the Scriptures* Are God’s Words to You as Well559683
Remember, the Clear Parts Will Help You Understand the Parts That Are Not So Clear554327
Think About Where the Book Fits Into the Bible Story549502
Think About the Time and Place Where Each Book Was Written546299
Think About Who Wrote Each Book542432
Ask God to Help You Understand the Scriptures537405
Part 4: Christians Can Understand the Word of God530350
The New Testament*, Part 2631911
The New Testament*, Part 1626599
The Old Testament*, Part 1572690
Introduction to the Travel Guide- Part 45250
Part 3: How the Bible Fits Together568292
The Old Testament* Part 2577993
Part 2: The Bible is the Word of God699880
Part 1: What is the Bible?726728
Introduction to the Travel Guide- Part 356454
Introduction to Travel Guide- Part 26970
Introduction to Travel Guide- Part 17240
Register510305
My Profile498425
Login488309
Contact Us365269
The Story of 1 Peter348948
Give grace to the humble.346526
Love as brothers.344625
Continue when you suffer.342314
The people were living stones and chosen people.340682
God was a living hope.338496
1 Peter3340
Courses267909
Home2253434
Travel Guide-Old Testament Part 1: Books of Moses117224
The Story of Genesis1451089
God protects Joseph.1311675
God made promises to Abraham.1291029
God chose a man named Abraham.127933
Our first parents did not obey God.1251301
God created all things including men and women1232245
Books of Moses-Genesis119125
Travel Guide-Introduction813
From Jesus to Now30415
From Return to Jesus28748
From Exile to Return26356
From David to Exile24757
From Moses to David22374
From Abraham to Moses20407
From Adam to Abraham14673
Part 5: The Bible Story12255
Introduction to the Travel Guide-Part 5966